The Bollock Brothers - The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse

The Bollock Brothers - The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse

ZIP Size MP3: 1710 mb
ZIP Size FLAC: 1485 mb

Tracklist

A1 Legend Of The Snake 4:30
A2 Mistress Of The Macabre 4:10
A3 Woke Up This Morning Found Myself Dead 3:39
A4 Faith Healer 7:13
B1 King Rat 3:45
B2 The Four Horsemen Of The Apocalypse 4:20
B3 Loud, Loud, Loud 2:44
B4 The Seventh Seal 6:50

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Mastered At – The Sound Clinic
  • Recorded At – Alaska Studios
  • Mixed At – Alaska Studios

Credits

  • Design [Sleeve Design] – The Raven Design Group
  • Producer – The Bollock Brothers, O'Higgins*
  • Voice [Child'S Voice] – Maria Devlin
  • Voice [Girl'S Voice] – Sharon Devlin
  • Written-By – Alex Harvey (tracks: A4), McDonald* (tracks: A1 to A3, B1, B2), Vangelis (tracks: B3, B4)

Notes

"Recorded and mixed at Alaska Studios, London"

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: BOLL 103 A1 MPO
  • Matrix / Runout: BOLL 103 B1 MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
BOLL 103 The Famous B. Brothers* The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse ‎(LP, Album) Charly Records BOLL 103 UK 1985
CD CHARLY 72 The Bollock Brothers The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse ‎(CD, Album) Charly Records CD CHARLY 72 Portugal 1986
CD CHARLY 72 The Bollock Brothers The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse ‎(CD, Album) Charly Records CD CHARLY 72 UK 1986
BOLL 103 The Bollock Brothers The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse ‎(LP, Album) Charly Records BOLL 103 Europe 1985
BOLL 103 The Bollock Brothers The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse ‎(LP, Album) Charly Records BOLL 103 UK 1985

Recommendations






The Bollock Brothers - The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse
New Wave, Punk
Singer: The Bollock Brothers
Album title: The 4 Horsemen Of The Apocalypse
Label: Charly Records ‎– BOLL 103
Type: Vinyl, LP, Album
Country: UK
Date of released: Nov 1985
Category: Electronic, Rock
Style: New Wave, Punk
Rating: 4.4/5
Votes: 421
Format: MP3 DXD AIFF VOX MMF DMF MP3 MP1 FLAC