Kendra Morris - Banshee

Kendra Morris - Banshee

Free Download links


Kendra Morris - Banshee
MP3 version


1265 downloads at 34 mb/s

Kendra Morris - Banshee
FLAC version


1852 downloads at 32 mb/s

ZIP Size MP3: 1265 mb
ZIP Size FLAC: 1852 mb

Tracklist

A1 Waiting 4:07
A2 Pow 3:47
A3 Spitting Teeth 3:25
A4 If You Didn't Go 4:47
B1 Concrete Waves 4:30
B2 I'm Gonna Be 4:53
B3 Right Now 4:05
C1 The Plunge 3:19
C2 Here 4:18
C3 Today 4:26
C4 Just One More 3:58
D1 Old Photos 3:48
D2 How You Want It 3:27
D3 Banshee 3:47

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – Blackler Mastering
  • Distributed By – Naïve
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Richard Walter Entertainment
  • Copyright (c) – Wax Poetics Records
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Bass – Emile Mosseri (tracks: D1), Jeremy Siegel
  • Drums – Sam Merrick
  • Guitar – Jeremy Page
  • Guitar [additional] – Martin Rodriguez (tracks: D2), Ryan Gimpert (tracks: B3)
  • Keyboards – Tyler Cash
  • Lacquer Cut By – BNJ*
  • Mastered By – Kevin Blackler
  • Producer, Mixed By – Jeremy Page
  • Violin – Lucas LeJeune
  • Vocals – Kendra Morris

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 3298490700044
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): ND0004 A MPO ND 70004 A CUT BY BNJ
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): ND0004 B MPO ND 70004 B
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C): ND0004 C MPO ND 70004 C CUT BY BNJ
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D): ND0004 D MPO ND 70004 D

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
WPR016 Kendra Morris Banshee ‎(CD, Album) Wax Poetics Records WPR016 US 2012
WPR016 Kendra Morris Banshee ‎(2xLP, Album) Wax Poetics Records WPR016 US 2012
ND7001 Kendra Morris Banshee ‎(CD, Album, Pro) Wax Poetics Records ND7001 Switzerland 2012
ND70003 Kendra Morris Banshee ‎(CD, Album) Naïve ND70003 France 2014
ND70001 Kendra Morris Banshee ‎(CD, Album, Promo) Naïve ND70001 France 2014

Recommendations






Kendra Morris - Banshee
Soul
Singer: Kendra Morris
Album title: Banshee
Label: Naïve ‎– ND70004
Type: 2 x Vinyl, LP, Album CD, Album
Country: France
Date of released: 27 Jan 2014
Category: Funk / Soul
Style: Soul
Rating: 3.6/5
Votes: 405
Format: MP3 MMF MPC DXD MOD MIDI MP3 DMF FLAC